Order on Call/WhatsApp 9686858499
Shop for 1500 & Get extra Rs.100 OFF, Code HOM10

Abroma Radix Homeopathy Dilution 6C, 30C, 200C, 1M, 10M, CM

Rs. 85.00

Check Pincode Serviceability

 

Delivery time

Bangalore, Metro cities: 1-3 business days, South India: 4-5 business days, North India: 5-7 business days, North east: 5-12 business days

Outside India: 5-10 business days

About Abroma Radix

Common name: Devil's cotton

Botanical Name: Abroma Augustum, Abroma August, Abroma Augusta

Hindi Name: Sanukapashi, Kumal, Olatkambal

Clinical action: Uterine stimulant, Emmenagogue, Diuretic

Abroma radix is made from the extract of the root of the plant (a large shrub.) whereas Abroma Augusta an extract from leaves of the plant

Indications:

It is used in diabetes insipidus with very gratifying results. Clinically it is indicated in Diabetes, albuminuria, enuresis, debility, vertigo, sleeplessness, carbuncle, amenorrhoea (absence of periods)and Dysmenorrhoea (painful periods or Menstrual cramps)

Side Effects: It may cause headache, irritation in stomach, vomiting

Related products

View all
Berberis Aquifolium Homeopathy Mother Tincture Q
Jaborandi Homeopathy Mother Tincture Q
Jaborandi Homeopathy Mother Tincture Q
From Rs. 109.00 Rs. 123.00
Thuja Occidentalis Homeopathy Mother Tincture Q
Bach flower Rescue Remedy for Stress, Anxiety
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart