whatsapp no:9686858499
Use code DED5 for additional 5% off on orders above Rs.999

Terminalia Arjuna Homeopathy Dilution 6C, 30C, 200C, 1M, 10M

Rs. 90.00 Rs. 81.00

Check Pincode Serviceability

 

Delivery time

Bangalore, Metro cities: 1-3 business days, South India: 4-5 business days, North India: 5-7 business days, North east: 5-12 business days

Outside India: 5-10 business days

About Terminalia Arjuna Homeopathy Dilution

Botanical name: terminalia arjuna ( roxb. )  

Family: combretaceae

Common names: English - white marudah, hindi -`arjan, malayalam- neermaruthe, tamil – vellamatta

Chemical constituents: Alicylic and amino acids and polypols. Arachidic stearate, cerasidin, hendriacontane, myristyl oleate, mannitol, b- sitosterol, friedelin, methl oleanolate, ellagic and gallic acids, arjunic acids, arjunone,  tannin, arjunetin, baicalein, arjunolone, arjunglucosides 1 & 11, arjunolic acids , saponins, leucocyanidin

Homoeopathy uses

Heart: a heart tonic, irregularities in heart rhythm, heart palpitations. diseases of the heart, both organic and functional. angina pectoris, weakness and pain in the heart. suffocation, vertigo, hypertension

Arjuna induces improvement of cardiac muscle function and subsequently improves pumping activity of the heart. The Arjuna promotes effective cardiac functioning, and regulates blood pressure and tones the heart

fracture: in bone fractures, pain all over the body owing to a fall and all sorts of ecchymosis the action of this drug in such cases is supreme

spermatorrhoea: it is also effective in spermatorrhoea, weakness and loss of desire.

Difference between the water extract and ethanolic extract of Arjuna

The Water extract is best for the Heart conditions and the Ethanolic extract is best for anticancer and antioxidant effects.

Benefits of Arjuna water extract : Ideal for a person who has recently undergone a Heart Attack or Cardiac Trauma

Cardio Tonic: Improves functioning of the Left Ventricle

Strengthens the Heart Muscles, It improves Heart functioning

Improves Cardiac functioning

Added protection to the Cardiac tissues

Prevents Cardiac Hypertrophy ( thickening of the Heart Muscles ) and Cardiac Fibrosis ( thickening of the Heart Valves )

Prevents Cardio toxicity due to Catecholamine and beta-2-adrenergic agonist

Benefits of Arjuna ethanolic extract :

Possesses strong anticancer and antioxidant properties

Reduction in Tumor growth

Prevents DNA damage

Antioxidant : Protects Liver and Kidneys

Prevents Stomach Ulcers

Improved Reflex Bradycardia

Protection from Oxidative Stress, due to Sodium fluoride

Terminalia Arjuna Patient Profile

Mouth: Severe pain in mouth. Bleeding from gums.

Heart: Cardiac arrest without pain. Irregular heart beat in young people.

Urine: Blood mixed with urine. Urinary tract infections.

Skin: Bleeding from scar in discharge form. Heal wounds from insects bites.

Head:Headache of slight nature in occiput and right cranium is reduced with help of Arjun Tree (Arjuna)

Vertigo and giddines of head, Vertigo remains the whole day and night aggravated by sun’s rays, motion, hard pressure and ameliorated by cold bathing in the evening, dry cold air, sleep and after eating.

Mouth: Bitter taste in the mouth, Bleeding gums is well treated with Terminalia Arjuna.

Ear: Pain in the ear with ringing is reduced with Arjun tree (arjuna)

Heart: Arjun tree (Arjuna) has the most effective results in complaints of high cholesterol. It helps to reduce the plaque formation in the arteries reducing the possibility of severe heart complaints.

Dosage: Please note that the dosage of single homoeopathic medicine varies from drug to drug depending upon the condition, age sensitivity and other things, In some cases they are give as regular doses as 3-5 drops 2-3 times a day whereas in other cases they are given only once in a week, month or even in a long period. We strongly recommend that the medication should be taken as per the physician’s advice.

Please avoid taking any food or drinks for a few minutes before and after taking the medication.

Side effects: No side effect of this remedy is known in therapeutic doses. In high doses it may cause constipation and flatulence. In very high doses it may damage liver and reduce functioning of thyroid gland

Related products

View all
Sarracenia purpurea homeopathy pitcher plant medicines in dilution
Schwabe-Arsenicum-Album-Homeopathy-Dilution-6C-30C-200C-1M-10M
SBL-Berberis-Aquifolium-Homeopathy-Mother-Tincture-Q.
SBL-Jaborandi-Homeopathy-Mother-Tincture-Q.
Jaborandi Homeopathy Mother Tincture
From Rs. 120.00 Rs. 130.00
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart